Call 08048620603 75% Response Rate

Send Email

Underground Water Storage Tank

Providing you the best range of sintex underground water tanks (frp) with effective & timely delivery.
Sintex Underground Water Tanks (FRP)

Sintex Underground Water Tanks (FRP)

Get Latest Price

Features:

  • FDA approved
  • Rustproof and leak-proof
  • 100% virgin material
  • Lightweight
  • Durable and cost effective
  • Impermeable to roots of trees
  • Easy to install/transport
  • Hygienic and suitable for potable water
  • Computerised design for excellent strength
  • Non-porous and does not allow water to get contaminated

Note: One inlet, outlet and airvent of 50mm each will be provided
+- 2% process variations.

 

Specifications

/

Code No.Capacity
(Litres)
Dia.
(mm)
Length
(mm)
Manhole Dia.
(mm)
CWUG 1000-011000018304310550
CWUG 1500-021500023404310550
CWUG 2000-022000023405520550
CWUG 2500-022500023406740550
CWUG 3000-023000023407950550
CWUG 3500-023500023409160550
CWUG 4000-0240000234010380550
CWUG 4500-0245000234011590550
CWUG 5000-0250000234012800550
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Looking For "Underground Water Storage Tank"?
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Radionics. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.