Call 08048620603 75% Response Rate

Send Email

Water Storage Tank

Prominent & Leading Wholesale Trader from Delhi, we offer sintex black underground water tank, sumps sintex underground water tanks, sintex frp underground water tank, sintex black water tank, sintex black double layer water tank and sintex underground water tank.
Sintex Black Underground Water Tank

Sintex Black Underground Water Tank

Product Price: Rs 13.50 / LitreGet Best Price

Product Details:
BrandSintex
MaterialPlastic
Capacity2000 L
Diameter (Inch)53.1 Inch
Length62.9 Inch
Manhole Diameter15.7 Inch
Model NumberCCWS-200.01
As an illustrious corporation of the industry, we are eagerly immersed in presenting a broad gamut of Sintex Black Underground Water Tank to our patrons.

Range & Specifications:
Code No:Capacity
(Ltr)
Diameter
(Inch)
Length(Inch)Manhole Dia.
(Inch)
CCWS-50.0150040.529.115.7
CCWS-50.0250035.837.715.7
CCWS-70.0170040.542.515.7
CCWS-75.0175040.543.315.7
CCWS-150.01150053.149.815.7
CCWS-175.01175054.753.115.7
CCWS-200.01200053.162.915.7
CCWS-200.02200055.561.817.7
CCWS-250.0125005967.717.7
CCWS-300.0130005979.515.7
CCWS-500.01500078.776.320
CCWS-500.02500078.778.737
CCWS-750.01750078.7113.320
CCWS-1000.0210000100.397.620
CCWS-1000.031000083.6124.420
CCWS-1500.0115000100.3139.820
CCWS-1500.0215000118.1110.220
CCWS-2000.0120000100.3181.120
CCWS-2500.0125000118.1159.420

Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Sumps Sintex Underground Water Tanks

Sumps Sintex Underground Water Tanks

Product Price: Rs 13,500 / PieceGet Best Price

Product Details:
BrandSintex
ColorBlack
Capacity6000 L
Manhole Diameter15.7 Inch
Diameter84.6 Inch
Height82.6 Inch
ModelUGWT 600-01
Manhole Extension7.9 Inch
Total Height90.5 Inch
Manhole Number1
Features:
  • One-piece moulded without any joints, seams or welds
  • Rustproof and leak-proof
  • Hygienic and suitable for potable water
  • Computerised design for excellent strength
  • Lightweight and easy to transport
  • Easy to install
  • Durable and economical
  • 100% virgin material
  • FDA approved material
  • Non-porous and does not allow the water to get contaminated
  • Impermeable to roots of trees
  • Also avaliable in double-layer.

Specifications:
Code No.Capacity (Litres)Dia. (Inch)Height (Inch)Manhole Extension (Inch)Total Height (Inch)Manhole Dia. (Inch)Manhole Nos.
UGWT 100-01100047.246.67.854.515.71
UGWT 200-01200055.164.97.872.815.71
UGWT 300-01300064.968.87.870.815.71
UGWT 400-01400070.976.77.884.615.71
UGWT 500-01500078.780.77.888.515.71
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Sintex FRP Underground Water Tank

Sintex FRP Underground Water Tank

Product Price: Rs 7.2 Lakh / PieceGet Best Price

Product Details:
Capacity50000 L
BrandSintex
Diameter2340 mm
Length12800 mm
Manhole Diameter550 mm
Features:
  • FDA approved
  • Rustproof and leak-proof
  • 100% virgin material
  • Lightweight
  • Durable and cost effective
  • Impermeable to roots of trees
  • Easy to install/transport
  • Hygienic and suitable for potable water
  • Computerised design for excellent strength
  • Non-porous and does not allow water to get contaminated


Note:

  • One inlet, outlet and airvent of 50mm each will be provided +- 2% process variations.


Range & Specifications::

Code No.Capacity
(Litres)
Dia.
(mm)
Length
(mm)
Manhole Dia.
(mm)
CWUG 1000-011000018304310550
CWUG 1500-021500023404310550
CWUG 2000-022000023405520550
CWUG 2500-022500023406740550
CWUG 3000-023000023407950550
CWUG 3500-023500023409160550
CWUG 4000-0240000234010380550
CWUG 4500-0245000234011590550


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: CWUG5000-02
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Sintex Black Water Tank

Sintex Black Water Tank

Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Capacity1000 L
ColorBlack
Diameter (Inch)43.3 Inch
Length (Inch)48.2 Inch
Manhole Diameter (Inch)15.7 Inch
BrandSintex
Storage MaterialWater
With extensive knowhow in this domain, we are indulged in providing a supreme quality gamut of Sintex Black Water Tank.

Range & Specifications:
Code No:Capacity
(Ltr)
Diameter
(Inch)
Length(Inch)Manhole Dia.
(Inch)
CCWS-50.0150040.529.115.7
CCWS-50.0250035.837.715.7
CCWS-70.0170040.542.515.7
CCWS-75.0175040.543.315.7
CCWS-150.01150053.149.815.7
CCWS-175.01175054.753.115.7
CCWS-200.01200053.162.915.7
CCWS-200.02200055.561.817.7
CCWS-250.0125005967.717.7
CCWS-300.0130005979.515.7
CCWS-500.01500078.776.320
CCWS-500.02500078.778.737
CCWS-750.01750078.7113.320
CCWS-1000.0210000100.397.620
CCWS-1000.031000083.6124.420
CCWS-1500.0115000100.3139.820
CCWS-1500.0215000118.1110.220
CCWS-2000.0120000100.3181.120
CCWS-2000.0220000118.1130.720
CCWS-2500.0125000118.1159.420

Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Sintex Black Double Layer Water Tank

Sintex Black Double Layer Water Tank

Get Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandSintex
ColorBlack
Capacity25000 L
Diameter (Inch)118.1 Inch
Layer TypeDouble Layer
Length (Inch)159.4 Inch
Manhole Diameter (Inch)20 Inch
Storage MaterialWater

Due to the skills and proficiency of experts, we are enormously praised for providing a superior quality of Sintex Black Double Layer Water Tank to our valuable customers.


Specifications:

Code NoCapacity
(Ltrs)
Diameter
(Inch)
Length(Inch)Manhole Dia.
(Inch)
CCWS-50.0150040.529.115.7
CCWS-50.0250035.837.715.7
CCWS-70.0170040.542.515.7
CCWS-75.0175040.543.315.7
CCWS-100.01100043.348.215.7
CCWS-150.01150053.149.815.7
CCWS-175.01175054.753.115.7
CCWS-200.01200053.162.915.7
CCWS-200.02200055.561.817.7
CCWS-250.0125005967.717.7
CCWS-300.0130005979.515.7
CCWS-500.01500078.776.320
CCWS-500.02500078.778.737
CCWS-750.01750078.7113.320
CCWS-1000.0210000100.397.620
CCWS-1000.031000083.6124.420
CCWS-1500.0115000100.3139.820
CCWS-1500.0215000118.1110.220
CCWS-2000.0120000100.3181.120
CCWS-2000.0220000118.1130.720
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Sintex Underground Water Tank

Sintex Underground Water Tank

Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Model Name/NumberUGWT 600-01
Storage MaterialWater
Capacity6000 L
BrandSintex
Diameter84.6 Inch
Height82.6 Inch
Manhole Extension7.9 Inch
Total Height90.5 Inch
Manhole Diameter15.7 Inch
Manhole Number1
Range & Specifications:
Code No.Capacity (Litres)Dia. (Inch)Height (Inch)Manhole Extension (Inch)Total Height (Inch)Manhole Dia. (Inch)Manhole Nos.
UGWT 100-01100047.246.67.854.515.71
UGWT 200-01200055.164.97.872.815.71
UGWT 300-01300064.968.87.870.815.71
UGWT 400-01400070.976.77.884.615.71
UGWT 500-01500078.780.77.888.515.71
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Sintex Pure Antibacterial Tanks

Sintex Pure Antibacterial Tanks

Get Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandSintex
Storage Capacity10000 L
Diameter83.6 Inch
Manhole Diameter20.1 Inch
Model Name/NumberCCWS 1000-03-TLW
Height124.4 Inch

Sintex has developed Sintex Pure, an antibacterial water tank. It effectively fights bacteria and microorganisms, resulting more hygienic water that ensures better health for people. It not only store water safely, but also guarantees algae prevention and a 99% reduction in bacteria inside the tank.


Features:

  • Antibacterial
  • Virgin plastic
  • Food Grade Plastic
  • 100% UV stabilised
  • Rustproof
  • Brighter
  • Stronger
  • Protection against algae formation
  • Maintenance-free
  • Keep water cool
  • Multilayer
  • Aesthetic design


Multi Layer Benefits:

  • White Layer: Maintains water temperature
  • Black Layer: Protects from UV radiation
  • Blue Layer: For better visibility inside the tank
  • Antibacterial Film: Kill the bacterias that come in contact with it


Specifications:

Code No.Capacity
(Litres)
Dia.
(Inch)
Height
(Inch)
Manhole
Dia. (Inch)
CCWS 0050-02-TLW50035.837.715.7
CCWS 0075-01-TLW75040.543.315.7
CCWS 0100-01-TLW100043.348.215.7
CCWS 0150-01-TLW150053.149.815.7
CCWS 0200-01-TLW200053.162.915.7
CCWS 0300-01-TLW300059.079.515.7
CCWS 0500-01-TLW500078.776.320.1
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
500 L Sintex Black Water Tanks

500 L Sintex Black Water Tanks

Product Price: Rs 6.60 / LitreGet Best Price

Product Details:
BrandSintex
ColorBlack
Capacity500 L
Model Name/NumberCCWS-50.02
From 500 litres to 20000 litres available as per ISI specifications.

Specifications:
Code No:Capacity
(Ltr)
Diameter
(Inch)
Length(Inch)Manhole Dia.
(Inch)
CCWS-50.0250035.837.715.7
CCWS-70.0170040.542.515.7
CCWS-75.0175040.543.315.7
CCWS-100.01100043.348.215.7
CCWS-150.01150053.149.815.7
CCWS-175.01175054.753.115.7
CCWS-200.01200053.162.915.7
CCWS-200.02200055.561.817.7
CCWS-250.0125005967.717.7
CCWS-300.0130005979.515.7
CCWS-500.01500078.776.320
CCWS-500.02500078.778.737
CCWS-750.01750078.7113.320
CCWS-1000.0210000100.397.620
CCWS-1000.031000083.6124.420
CCWS-1500.0115000100.3139.820
CCWS-1500.0215000118.1110.220
CCWS-2000.0120000100.3181.120
CCWS-2000.0220000118.1130.720
CCWS-2500.0125000118.1159.420
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Sintex Loft Water Tanks

Sintex Loft Water Tanks

Product Price: Rs 4,250 / PieceGet Best Price

Product Details:
BrandSintex
ColorWhite
Model Name/NumberI
Width39.1 Inch
Features:
  • 100% virgin material
  • FDA grade material
  • Multipurpose usage
  • Stylish design
  • Suitable where space is a constraint
  • Double-lid, White Loft Tank is meant only for indoor installation.
  • Available from selected factories.

Specifications:
Code No. Capacity (Litres) Length (Inch) Width (Inch) Height (Inch) Manhole Dia. (Inch)
IWS 10.01 100 23.4 23.4 15.1 12.2
IWS 15.01 150 28.5 28.5 14.7 12.2
IWS 20.01 200 37.7 28.5 13.7 11.8
IWS 22.01 225 40.7 28.3 15.1 12.0
IWS 27.01 270 43.5 28.7 17.1 12.0
IWS 27.02 275 48.8 35.0 12.4 12.0
IWS 30.01 300 48.0 32.8 13.5 12.0
IWS 37.01 375 49.6 37.7 13.9 11.8
IWS 40.02* 400 61.2 39.3 13.5 11.8
IWS 42.01 425 49.4 37.7 15.7 11.8
IWS 47.02* 475 62.4 45.2 12.9 11.8
IWS 50.01 500 55.5 39.5 17.3 12.0
IWS 50.02** 500 58.0 31.0 16.0 12.0
IWS 62.01* 625 56.9 38.6 20.5 11.8
IWS 82.01* 825 78.5 39.3 20.1 11.2
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Reno Water Tanks

Reno Water Tanks

Get Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandSintex
Layer TypeDouble Layer
MaterialLLDPE
ColorBlack
Storage MaterialWater
SeriesReno
Capacity500-10000 L
Features:
  • 100% virgin material
  • Stylish design
  • FDA grade material
  • Computerised, ribbed design for better strength
  • Hygienic

Specifications:
Code No.Capacity (Litres)Dia. (Inch)Height (Inch)Manhole Dia. (Inch)
WSCC 50-0150035.434.815.7
WSCC 70-0170035.446.415.7
WSCC 100-01100043.746.415.7
WSCC 150-01150053.1546.215.7
WSCC 200-01200053.359.415.7
WSCC 250-01250053.574.015.7
WSCC 300-01300059.072.815.7
WSCC 500-01500071.2686.22
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Looking For "Water Storage Tank"?
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Radionics. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.