Radionics
Old Delhi, Delhi
GST No. 07AAAFR3292B1ZJ
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 0804895300976% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Water Storage Tank Supplier in Delhi

We Radionics are the Authorized Distributors for SINTEX Chemical Tanks, Open Top Tanks, Rectangular Tanks, Processing Crates, Dozing tanks, Dust Bins & Other Products

Sintex Black Double Layer Water Tank

Sintex Black Double Layer Water Tank
  • Sintex Black Double Layer Water Tank
  • Sintex Black Double Layer Water Tank
  • Sintex Black Double Layer Water Tank
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6.8 / LitreGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Capacity25000 L
Layer TypeDouble Layer
Diameter (Inch)118.1 Inch
Length (Inch)159.4 Inch
Manhole Diameter (Inch)20 Inch

Due to the skills and proficiency of experts, we are enormously praised for providing a superior quality of Sintex Black Double Layer Water Tank to our valuable customers.


Specifications:

Code No Capacity
(Ltrs)
Diameter
(Inch)
Length(Inch) Manhole Dia.
(Inch)
CCWS-50.01 500 40.5 29.1 15.7
CCWS-50.02 500 35.8 37.7 15.7
CCWS-70.01 700 40.5 42.5 15.7
CCWS-75.01 750 40.5 43.3 15.7
CCWS-100.01 1000 43.3 48.2 15.7
CCWS-150.01 1500 53.1 49.8 15.7
CCWS-175.01 1750 54.7 53.1 15.7
CCWS-200.01 2000 53.1 62.9 15.7
CCWS-200.02 2000 55.5 61.8 17.7
CCWS-250.01 2500 59 67.7 17.7
CCWS-300.01 3000 59 79.5 15.7
CCWS-500.01 5000 78.7 76.3 20
CCWS-500.02 5000 78.7 78.7 37
CCWS-750.01 7500 78.7 113.3 20
CCWS-1000.02 10000 100.3 97.6 20
CCWS-1000.03 10000 83.6 124.4 20
CCWS-1500.01 15000 100.3 139.8 20
CCWS-1500.02 15000 118.1 110.2 20
CCWS-2000.01 20000 100.3 181.1 20
CCWS-2000.02 20000 118.1 130.7 20
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Sintex Pure Antibacterial Tanks

Sintex Pure Antibacterial Tanks
  • Sintex Pure Antibacterial Tanks
  • Sintex Pure Antibacterial Tanks
  • Sintex Pure Antibacterial Tanks
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 8.50 / LitreGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Storage Capacity1000 L
MaterialLDPE
Layer TypeDouble
ColorWhite
Tank OrientationVertical
Diameter83.6 Inch
ShapeRound
Warranty1 Year
Height124.4 Inch
Model Name/NumberCCWS 1000-03-TLW
Manhole Diameter20.1 Inch
Country of OriginMade in India

Sintex has developed Sintex Pure, an antibacterial water tank. It effectively fights bacteria and microorganisms, resulting more hygienic water that ensures better health for people. It not only store water safely, but also guarantees algae prevention and a 99% reduction in bacteria inside the tank.


Features:

  • Antibacterial
  • Virgin plastic
  • Food Grade Plastic
  • 100% UV stabilised
  • Rustproof
  • Brighter
  • Stronger
  • Protection against algae formation
  • Maintenance-free
  • Keep water cool
  • Multilayer
  • Aesthetic design


Multi Layer Benefits:

  • White Layer: Maintains water temperature
  • Black Layer: Protects from UV radiation
  • Blue Layer: For better visibility inside the tank
  • Antibacterial Film: Kill the bacterias that come in contact with it


Specifications:

Code No.Capacity
(Litres)
Dia.
(Inch)
Height
(Inch)
Manhole
Dia. (Inch)
CCWS 0050-02-TLW50035.837.715.7
CCWS 0075-01-TLW75040.543.315.7
CCWS 0100-01-TLW100043.348.215.7
CCWS 0150-01-TLW150053.149.815.7
CCWS 0200-01-TLW200053.162.915.7
CCWS 0300-01-TLW300059.079.515.7
CCWS 0500-01-TLW500078.776.320.1
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

500 L Sintex Black Water Tanks

500 L Sintex Black Water Tanks
  • 500 L Sintex Black Water Tanks
  • 500 L Sintex Black Water Tanks
  • 500 L Sintex Black Water Tanks
  • 500 L Sintex Black Water Tanks
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6.80 / LitreGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Storage Capacity500 L
MaterialLDPE
Layer TypeDouble
BrandSintex
Tank OrientationVertical
ColorBlack
ShapeRound
Warranty1 Year
Model Name/NumberCCWS-50.02
Country of OriginMade in India

From 500 litres to 20000 litres available as per ISI specifications.

Specifications:
Code No:Capacity
(Ltr)
Diameter
(Inch)
Length(Inch)Manhole Dia.
(Inch)
CCWS-50.0250035.837.715.7
CCWS-70.0170040.542.515.7
CCWS-75.0175040.543.315.7
CCWS-100.01100043.348.215.7
CCWS-150.01150053.149.815.7
CCWS-175.01175054.753.115.7
CCWS-200.01200053.162.915.7
CCWS-200.02200055.561.817.7
CCWS-250.0125005967.717.7
CCWS-300.0130005979.515.7
CCWS-500.01500078.776.320
CCWS-500.02500078.778.737
CCWS-750.01750078.7113.320
CCWS-1000.0210000100.397.620
CCWS-1000.031000083.6124.420
CCWS-1500.0115000100.3139.820
CCWS-1500.0215000118.1110.220
CCWS-2000.0120000100.3181.120
CCWS-2000.0220000118.1130.720
CCWS-2500.0125000118.1159.420
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Sintex Loft Water Tanks

Sintex Loft Water Tanks
  • Sintex Loft Water Tanks
  • Sintex Loft Water Tanks
  • Sintex Loft Water Tanks
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4,110 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity10 Piece
Storage Capacity200-500 L
Layer3
MaterialLDPE
Usage/ApplicationHome
BrandSintex
ColorWhite
ShapeRectangle
Wall Thickness10 mm
Model Name/NumberI
Width39.1 Inch
Country of OriginMade in India

Features:
  • 100% virgin material
  • FDA grade material
  • Multipurpose usage
  • Stylish design
  • Suitable where space is a constraint
  • Double-lid, White Loft Tank is meant only for indoor installation.
  • Available from selected factories.

Specifications:
Code No. Capacity (Litres) Length (Inch) Width (Inch) Height (Inch) Manhole Dia. (Inch)
IWS 10.01 100 23.4 23.4 15.1 12.2
IWS 15.01 150 28.5 28.5 14.7 12.2
IWS 20.01 200 37.7 28.5 13.7 11.8
IWS 22.01 225 40.7 28.3 15.1 12.0
IWS 27.01 270 43.5 28.7 17.1 12.0
IWS 27.02 275 48.8 35.0 12.4 12.0
IWS 30.01 300 48.0 32.8 13.5 12.0
IWS 37.01 375 49.6 37.7 13.9 11.8
IWS 40.02* 400 61.2 39.3 13.5 11.8
IWS 42.01 425 49.4 37.7 15.7 11.8
IWS 47.02* 475 62.4 45.2 12.9 11.8
IWS 50.01 500 55.5 39.5 17.3 12.0
IWS 50.02** 500 58.0 31.0 16.0 12.0
IWS 62.01* 625 56.9 38.6 20.5 11.8
IWS 82.01* 825 78.5 39.3 20.1 11.2
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Reno Water Tanks

Reno Water Tanks
  • Reno Water Tanks
  • Reno Water Tanks
  • Reno Water Tanks
  • Reno Water Tanks
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,000 / LitreGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandSintex
Layer TypeDouble Layer
MaterialLLDPE
ColorBlack
Storage MaterialWater
Capacity500-10000 L
SeriesReno

Features:
  • 100% virgin material
  • Stylish design
  • FDA grade material
  • Computerised, ribbed design for better strength
  • Hygienic

Specifications:
Code No.Capacity (Litres)Dia. (Inch)Height (Inch)Manhole Dia. (Inch)
WSCC 50-0150035.434.815.7
WSCC 70-0170035.446.415.7
WSCC 100-01100043.746.415.7
WSCC 150-01150053.1546.215.7
WSCC 200-01200053.359.415.7
WSCC 250-01250053.574.015.7
WSCC 300-01300059.072.815.7
WSCC 500-01500071.2686.22
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore More Products

View All Products




Reach Us
Manvendra Singh Sengar (Partner)
Radionics
3721, Katra Dhomimal, Churi Walan
Old Delhi, Delhi - 110006, India


Call Us


Send E-mail